English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
interchanged aircraft [correct, uniformisé]
CONT: ... the State of Registry may be unable to fulfil its responsibilities adequately in instances where aircraft are leased, chartered or interchanged - in particular without crew - by an operator of another State and that the Convention may not adequately specify the rights and obligations of the State of an operator in such instances ...
OBS: interchanged aircraft: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
aéronef banalisé [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
CONT: [...] l'État d’immatriculation peut se trouver dans l'impossibilité de s’acquitter convenablement de ses responsabilités dans les cas où des aéronefs, notamment des aéronefs sans équipage, sont loués, affrétés, ou banalisés par un exploitant relevant d’un autre État [...]
OBS: aéronef banalisé : terme uniformisé par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
aeronave intercambiada [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: aeronave intercambiada: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).