English (Social Services and Social Work; Internet and Telematics)
virtual volunteering [correct]; online volunteering [correct]; e-volunteering [correct]
CONT: Virtual volunteering is done online, via computers, tablets, or smartphones, usually off-site from the non-profit organization being supported.
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Internet et télématique)
bénévolat virtuel [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le bénévolat virtuel [est] fait en ligne par des bénévoles au moyen d’un ordinateur, d’un téléphone intelligent ou d’un autre appareil quelconque, souvent à distance.