English (Electronics)
automatic synchronization unit
OBS: automatic synchronization unit: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’énergie nucléaire” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Électronique)
synchro-coupleur automatique [nom masculin]
CONT: D'autre part, le SYN 5200 peut être utilisé également comme synchro-coupleur automatique, grâce à la formation des ordres.