English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
reimbursement [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The instructions and/or any other information concerning reimbursement of the transaction.
OBS: reimbursement: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
remboursement [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Instructions et/ou toute autre information concernant le remboursement de la transaction.
OBS: remboursement : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.