English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Financial Accounting)
money-over-money lease transaction [correct]
CONT: Money-over-money lease transactions. In this structure, an enterprise manufactures or purchases an asset, leases the asset to a lessee, and obtains nonrecourse financing in excess of the asset's cost using the leased asset and the future lease rents as collateral.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité générale)
opération de surfinancement sur bail [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Opération par laquelle une entité fabrique ou acquiert un bien, loue ce dernier à un locataire et obtient un prêt d’un montant excédant le coût du bien, sans autre garantie donnée que le bien loué et les loyers futurs [...]