English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
brush [correct, verbe]
OBS: BRUSH-Injury to the fetlock caused by striking of other foot.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
s'atteindre [correct]; s'attraper [correct]; se toucher [correct]; se raser [correct]
OBS: Se dit d’un cheval dont un membre en heurte ou en blesse un autre lorsqu'il se déplace.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
rozar [correct]
OBS: prnl. Dicho de un pie: Tropezarse o herirse con otro.