English (Business and Administrative Documents)
tier 3 report [correct]; T3 report [correct]
DEF: A report issued by one of the Five Country Conference partners (Canada, the United Stated, the United Kingdom, Australia, and New Zealand) in response to a fingerprint match request made by another partner for immigration purposes.
OBS: In this context, "tier" is often written with a capital "t."
OBS: There are three tiers of information disclosure between the Five Country Conference Partners.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
rapport de niveau 3 [proposition, nom masculin]; rapport T3 [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Rapport produit par un des pays membres de la Conférence des cinq nations(Canada, États-Unis, Royaume-Uni, Australie et Nouvelle-Zélande) en réponse à une demande de vérification des empreintes digitales présentée par un autre pays membre dans le cadre du programme d’immigration de ce dernier.
OBS: On compte trois niveaux d’échange de données entre les pays membres de la Conférence des cinq nations.