English (Working Practices and Conditions)
trained labor
OBS: (...) when business began to expand and the need for more and better -- became evident, it called for industrial training programs.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
travailleurs qualifiés
OBS: --toute personne qui a reçu une instruction et une formation pratique étendues pour l'exercice d’un métier manuel ou autre dans un domaine particulier.