English (Recruiting of Personnel; Federal Administration)
interest call
CONT: [From] time to time the department holds interest calls for candidates interested in acting appointments.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Administration fédérale)
appel d'intérêt [nom masculin]
CONT: [Le] ministère procède de temps à autre à des appels d’intérêt de candidats intéressés à occuper des postes intérimaires.