English (Trade; Inventory and Material Management)
buyer information [correct]
DEF: Information pertaining to the buyer assigned to the purchasing of goods/services such as name, address, and telephone number.
OBS: Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Commerce; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
information sur l'acheteur [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Information concernant la personne préposée à l'achat des biens et services, comprenant entre autre son nom, son adresse et son numéro de téléphone.