English (Advertising Agencies and Services; Merchandising Techniques)
cross-ruff coupon
OBS: the most attractive feature of in-pack couponing is that it produces a high rate of redemption ... A coupon good for the purchase of another product, called a cross-ruff coupon, may produce from 10% to 40% redemption.
French (Agences et services de publicité; Techniques marchandes)
couponnage croisé [nom féminin]
DEF: [...] variante du couponnage par le conditionnement [...] c'est un coupon qui, dans un produit, offre une réduction sur un autre produit de la même firme.