English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
open collector transistor [correct]
CONT: For remoting telecommunications transmit/receive centers, Thomson-CSF has also developed the TMX 1210 System (...) which includes a 'transmission logic' unit which enables sending of 40 remote control or remote signalling commands in the cyclic mode over a two-wire cable, in the form of an FSK signal with on two parallel outputs, at a rate of 100 or 1,200 bauds, a 'receive logic' unit which receives the FSK data and converts it into 40 remote control commands or remote signalling data, applied to an open collector transistor; (...)
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
transistor en collecteur ouvert
CONT: Pour l'exploitation de stations radio déportées, la firme offre d’autre part le système TXM 1210 qui comprend : un tiroir «logique transmission» pour l'envoi de 40 ordres de télécommande ou de télésignalisation en mode cyclique sur une ligne 2 fils, sous la forme d’un signal FSK délivré sur deux sorties en parallèle à une cadence de 100 ou 1200 bauds : un tiroir «logique réception» qui reçoit l'information FSK et le transforme en 40 ordres de télécommande ou données de télésignalisation délivrés sur un transistor en collecteur ouvert;(...)