English (Non-Governmental Provincial Honorary Distinctions; Sociology (General))
prix Réseau [correct, Manitoba]
OBS: The organization Réseau action femmes gives the Réseau award to Franco-Manitoban women who have distinguished themselves by making an outstanding contribution to improving the status of women. Parliament of Canada, 37th Parliament, 3rd Session, (February 2, 2004 - May 23, 2004), Edited Hansard • Number 024, Thursday, March 11, 2004.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations provinciaux non gouv.; Sociologie (Généralités))
prix Réseau [correct, nom masculin, Manitoba]
OBS: RÉSEAU veut honorer la femme d’action manitobaine qui a contribué, de façon remarquable, au développement collectif francophone dans les domaine culturel, éducationnel, communautaire, politique ou autre.