English (Marketing)
inventory size [correct]
OBS: In short, the guidelines clarified the trade-off between service level on the one hand and inventory size and capacity utilization on the other.
French (Commercialisation)
niveau des stocks
OBS: Bref, cette politique établissait un compromis entre niveau de service, d’une part, et niveau des stocks et taux d’utilisation des capacités, d’autre part.