English (Marketing)
total corporate strategy [correct]
OBS: Each function should also be responsible for developing policies that relate to the total corporate strategy and to the needs of its sister function.
French (Commercialisation)
stratégie d'ensemble de l'entreprise
OBS: Chaque fonction devrait donc être tenue de formuler une politique reliée à la stratégie d’ensemble de l'entreprise, et adaptée aux besoins de l'autre fonction.