English (National Policies)
political subdivision [correct]
CONT: A province, state or other like political subdivision of a foreign state that is a federal state.
French (Politiques nationales)
subdivision politique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Toute province, tout état ou toute autre subdivision politique similaire d’un État étranger à régime fédéral.