English (Recruiting of Personnel; Federal Administration)
unilingual position [correct]
DEF: A position which requires the knowledge and use of only one of the two official languages.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Administration fédérale)
poste unilingue [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Poste qui exige uniquement la connaissance et l'utilisation de l'une ou l'autre des deux langues officielles.