English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Postal Administration)
Canadian Postal Corps [correct]; CPC [correct]; Postal Corps [correct]
OBS: Created in 1911, the Canadian Postal Corps accomplished the astounding feat of maintaining a steady stream of mail to and from "the front" throughout the First and Second World Wars, the Korean War, and fifty years of peacekeeping. ... For the men and women of the Postal Corps, the risks were great: even behind the lines, dozens died keeping human bonds alive for the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Administration postale)
Service de la poste aux armées [correct]
OBS: Créé en 1911, le Service de la poste aux armées a accompli tout un exploit : assurer la distribution postale de part et d’autre «du front» tout au long de la Première et de la Seconde Guerre mondiales, de la guerre de Corée et de 50 années d’activités de maintien de la paix.