English (Labour Relations)
pregnant employee [correct]
CONT: An employer may require a pregnant employee to take a leave of absence from employment if the employee is unable to perform an essential function of her job and no appropriate alternative job is available for that employee.
French (Relations du travail)
employée enceinte [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'employeur peut toutefois imposer le congé à une employée enceinte qui n’ est plus en mesure de remplir une fonction essentielle de son poste et à qui aucun autre poste approprié ne peut être offert.
Spanish (Relaciones laborales)
trabajadora embarazada [correct, nom féminin]