English (Labour and Employment; Transfer of Personnel; Family Law (common law))
reassign [correct]
CONT: ... request employer to modify her job functions or reassign her to another job ....
French (Travail et emploi; Mobilité du personnel; Droit de la famille (common law))
réaffecter [correct]
CONT: [...] demander à son employeur de modifier ses tâches ou de la réaffecter à un autre poste [...]