English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
platinum holder [correct]
CONT: Speculators are interested in the limited risk and high leverage associated with the purchase of options while platinum holders (e.g. certificates, coins) might want to generate additional income by writing options.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
détenteur de platine [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les spéculateurs sont intéressés aux risques limités et à l'effet de levier associés avec l'achat des options. D'autre part, les détenteurs de platine(ex. certificats, pièces de monnaie) veulent profiter du revenu additionnel généré au cours d’une vente d’options.