English (Psychology (General))
immanent justice [correct]
CONT: The child believes in automatic sanctions which are produced by the things themselves. "Belief in immanent justice comes from a transfer to things of feelings acquired under the influence of adult constraint."
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
justice immanente [correct]
DEF: (...) justice qui est inscrite dans les faits, nos actes comportant leur propre sanction, et qui intervient un jour ou l'autre.