English (Actuarial Practice; Pensions and Annuities; Financial Accounting)
unamortized actuarial loss [correct]
CONT: Prior to adjustments for unamortized actuarial gains and losses, which represent year-over-year increases or decreases in the estimated value of a government’s pension obligations and the value of related assets caused by changes in actuarial assumptions or actual experience relative to previous estimates.
French (Actuariat; Pensions et rentes; Comptabilité générale)
perte actuarielle non amortie [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Avant les ajustements pour tenir compte des gains et des pertes actuariels non amortis, qui représentent des hausses ou des baisses d’une année sur l'autre de la valeur estimée des obligations au titre des régimes de retraite d’un gouvernement, et la valeur des actifs connexes causée par des modifications aux hypothèses actuarielles ou à l'expérience réelle relative aux estimations précédentes.