English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
electoral precinct [correct, loi du Québec]
CONT: An elector who temporarily leaves his domicile to work or to study in another electoral precinct may be considered to be domiciled either in the polling subdivision of his domicile or in that where he resides for the purposes of his work or studies.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
secteur électoral [correct, loi du Québec, nom masculin]
CONT: Un électeur qui quitte temporairement son domicile pour travailler ou étudier dans un autre secteur électoral peut être considéré comme domicilié soit dans la section de vote où se trouve son domicile, soit dans celle où il réside aux fins de son travail ou de ses études.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
sector electoral [correct, nom masculin]