English (Practice and Procedural Law; Phraseology; Translation (General))
otherwise dealt with [correct]
French (Droit judiciaire; Phraséologie; Traduction (Généralités))
autrement traité [correct]
OBS: «Autrement traité» par la cour ou par la loi.