English (Photography; Astronomy)
astrophotographer [correct, nom]
OBS: An astrophotographer takes photographs of celestial bodies, such as stars, planets, comets, or events such as eclipses, among others.
French (Photographie; Astronomie)
astrophotographe [correct, nom masculin et féminin]
OBS: Les astrophotographes capturent sur le vif des astres, tels que les planètes, les étoiles, les comètes, ou des événements, comme les éclipses, entre autres.