English (IT Security)
RED [correct]
DEF: The designation applied to communication circuits, components, equipments, and systems which handle classified plain text or other information which requires protection during electrical transmission, and to areas in which such information exists.
French (Sécurité des TI)
ROUGE [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Désignation appliquée aux circuits, composants, équipements et systèmes de communication qui transfèrent du texte clair classifié ou d’autres informations nécessitant une protection durant la transmission électrique, et aux zones dans lesquelles de telles informations existent.