English (Deterioration of Metals)
stray-current corrosion [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Corrosion due to stray-current.
OBS: stray-current: Current flowing through paths other than the intended circuits.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Altération des métaux)
corrosion par courants vagabonds [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Corrosion due aux courants vagabonds.
OBS: courant vagabond : Courant passant par des circuits autres que ceux prévus.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.