English (Electrical Power Supply)
secondary bus [correct]
OBS: Electrical power. Those electrical units and components which generate, control and supply AC and/or DC electrical power for other systems, including generators and relays inverters, batteries, etc., through the secondary busses.
French (Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
barre secondaire
OBS: Génération électrique. Équipements et composants électriques qui produisent, commandent et distribuent du courant alternatif et/ou continu à d’autres circuits y compris génératrices, relais, convertisseurs, batteries, etc., par l'intermédiaire des barres secondaires.