English (Transport of Goods)
classification of defects
OBS: The enumeration of possible defects of the unit of product classified according to their importance. Defects shall normally be grouped into other classes if applicable.
French (Transport de marchandises)
classification des défauts
OBS: Énumération des défauts possibles de l'unité de produit par ordre d’importance. Les défauts sont ordinairement groupés en trois classes : critiques, majeurs ou mineurs; ils peuvent cependant être groupés en d’autres classes, le cas échéant.