English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
automatically convertible perfecting [correct]; automatically convertible perfector [correct]
CONT: The press demonstrated in Radebeul ... has been followed by orders for two more eight-colour giants with automatically convertible perfecting ...
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
conversion automatique au recto/verso [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] le belge Proost de Fleurus et le britannique Butler & Tanner, imprimeurs d’édition, ont commandé d’autres grand format [presse à imprimer] huit couleurs à conversion automatique au recto/verso [...]