English (Banking)
credit-related adjustment
CONT: Include the total of any other credit-related adjustments recorded during the period in the applicable section of the ACL [Allowance for Credit Losses] account. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Banque)
rajustement lié aux créances [nom masculin]
CONT: Inscrire à la section pertinente du relevé du compte de la RCI [réserves pour créances irrécouvrables] le total des autres rajustements liés aux créances consignés au cours de la période. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].