English (Government Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
unamortized amount [correct]
CONT: Class objects identify the causes of increases of decreases to financial claims or obligations. The class objects relate to four types of non-budgetary transactions. ... other transactions, such as those for the Allowances, or for unamortized amounts; ...
French (Comptabilité publique; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
somme non amortie [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les articles de classification servent à déterminer les causes de l'augmentation ou de la diminution des créances ou des dettes. Ils se rattachent à quatre types d’opérations non budgétaires, à savoir [...] les autres opérations, comme celles ayant trait aux provisions ou aux sommes non amorties; [...]