English (Government Accounting)
other-than-budgetary transaction [correct]
CONT: The object classification identifies: in the case of expenditure, the types of goods or services acquired or the transfer payments made; in the case of revenue, the source of the receipts; in the case of other-than-budgetary transactions, the causes of increases or decreases to the financial claims and obligations.
French (Comptabilité publique)
opération autre que budgétaire [nom féminin]
CONT: La classification par article sert à déterminer : dans le cas des dépenses, les types de biens ou de services acquis ou les paiements de transfert effectués; dans le cas des recettes, la source de ces recettes; dans le cas des opérations autres que budgétaires, les causes de l'augmentation ou de la diminution des créances et des dettes.