English (Telecommunications Transmission)
spurious intermodulation product [correct, voir observation]
CONT: Spurious intermodulation products result from intermodulation between ... the oscillations at the carrier, characteristic, or harmonic frequencies of an emission, or the oscillations resulting from the generation of the carrier or characteristic frequency; and ... oscillations of the same nature, of one or several other emissions, originating from the same transmitting system or from other transmitters or transmitting systems.
OBS: spurious intermodulation product: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
produit d'intermodulation non essentiel [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
CONT: Les produits d’intermodulation non essentiels résultent de l'intermodulation entre [...] les oscillations sur les fréquences porteuses, ou caractéristiques ou harmoniques d’une émission, ou les oscillations résultant de la production de ces fréquences porteuses ou caractéristiques; et [...] des oscillations de même nature, d’une ou plusieurs autres émissions, en provenance du même ensemble émetteur ou d’émetteurs ou ensembles émetteurs différents.
OBS: produit d’intermodulation non essentiel : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
producto de intermodulación [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Cada componente espectral producido por la intermodulación.