English (Collaboration with the FAO; Types of Ships and Boats; Commercial Fishing)
carrier vessel [correct]; collector vessel [correct]
CONT: A carrier vessel is a type of vessel used to transport fish, supplies, and crew to and from fishing vessels, allowing fishing vessels to stay out at sea for longer periods of time.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Types de bateaux; Pêche commerciale)
navire de transport [correct, nom masculin]; navire transporteur [correct, nom masculin]; navire collecteur [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le transbordement en mer fait référence au transfert de poissons ou d’autres espèces marines en pleine mer entre un navire de pêche et un navire de transport.