English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
macadamia nut [correct, voir observation]; rough-shell macadamia nut [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Proteaceae.
OBS: macadamia nut: common name also used to refer to other species of the genus Macadamia.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
noyer du Queensland [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Proteaceae.
OBS: noyer du Queensland : nom vernaculaire utilisé aussi pour désigner d’autres espèces du genre Macadamia.