English (Fish)
African freshwater pipefish [proposition]
OBS: Enneacampus kaupi is a species of bony fishes in the family Syngnathidae.
French (Poissons)
syngnathe [correct, nom masculin]; vipère de mer [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: vipère de mer : nom vernaculaire également employé pour désigner d’autres espèces.