English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
slate-pencil urchin [correct, voir observation]; slate pencil urchin [correct, voir observation]; brown pencil urchin [correct]
OBS: A sea urchin of the family Echinometridae.
OBS: slate-pencil urchin; slate pencil urchin: common names also used to refer to other species of sea urchins.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
oursin crayon [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Oursin de la famille des Echinometridae.
OBS: oursin crayon : nom vernaculaire utilisé aussi pour désigner d’autres espèces d’oursins.