English (Government Contracts; Real Estate)
pre-contract [correct, locution adjectivale]
CONT: The procurement approach for the AFD [alternate forms of delivery] Initiative is divided into two phases: Pre-contract activities comprised of a Qualification stage (RFQ), and a Proposal stage (RFP).
French (Marchés publics; Immobilier)
préalable à l'attribution de marché [correct, locution adjectivale]
CONT: La méthode d’attribution du marché prévue pour ce projet d’AFPS [Autres formes de prestation de services] comprend deux phases : Les activités préalables à l'attribution du marché, soit une étape de qualification(DDQ) et une étape portant sur la Demande de proposition(DDP).