English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
cost savings threshold [correct]; threshold cost savings [correct]
CONT: This [AFD - Alternate Forms of Services Delivery] initiative is contingent on PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] achieving threshold cost savings against its Operating and Maintenance (O&M) budgets and reduction in Human Resources. In the event commitment to these thresholds is not provided, PWGSC will continue delivering the real property management services using its own resources.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
seuil d'économies de coûts [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Dans l'ensemble, la méthode d’évaluation de TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] pour les réponses donnant suite à la Demande de qualification [(DDQ) ] dans le cadre des AFPS [autres formes de prestation de services] tient compte des facteurs suivants :[...] d. l'engagement des proposants à réaliser les seuils d’économies de coûts définis dans cette DDQ; [...]