English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Urartian [correct]
DEF: Ancient language spoken in northeastern Anatolia (Urartu) and used as the official language of Urartu from the 9th to the 6th centuries BC. It is written in a variant of the cuneiform script known as Neo-Assyrian.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
ourartéen [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue ancienne parlée dans l'Ourartou(Urartu), royaume ancien de l'Est de l'Anatolie, avant le VIe siècle avant Jésus-Christ. C'est une langue non indo-européenne probablement affiliée au hourrite. Les textes sont écrits dans une variante de l'écriture cunéiforme.