English (History of Religions)
Origenist [correct, nom]
DEF: A person holding any of the doctrines and ideas attributed to the Alexandrian biblical scholar and theologian Origen ... , especially the belief that all moral beings, including the fallen angels, will ultimately be saved.
French (Histoire des religions)
origéniste [correct, nom masculin et féminin]
DEF: Adepte de l’origénisme.
OBS: Les origénistes soutenaient que Jésus-Christ n’ était fils de Dieu que par adoption, que l'âme est créée avant le corps, et que les supplices des démons auront une fin.