English (Software; Games and Toys (General))
early access [correct]
CONT: Early access ... means that players have access to previous stages of development even before the finished game is published. It can be one alpha version (Basic framework, in which essential content may be missing) or a Beta version (nearly complete version that needs polishing).
French (Logiciels; Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
accès anticipé [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Offre gratuite ou payante qui permet d’utiliser une version préliminaire d’un jeu vidéo, avant la fin de son développement ou son lancement commercial.
OBS: accès anticipé : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 29 mai 2022.