English (Curling)
back line [correct]; back score line [Grande-Bretagne]
DEF: A line running across the back of the rings from sideline to sideline.
OBS: The "hog line" was previously named the "front line" for being the in-play line as compared to the "back line," the out-of-play line.
French (Curling)
ligne arrière [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Ligne tracée sur la largeur de la piste et tangente à l’arrière du cercle de 12 pieds à la ligne médiane.
OBS: On a déjà appelé la «ligne de jeu» «ligne avant» par opposition à la «ligne arrière», la ligne de hors-jeu.