English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
wet cat [correct]
DEF: An inverted aerial in which the athlete plants the front hand on the wall, rotates 900 degrees in a backside direction and lands riding forward.
OBS: It is a 900-degree McTwist.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
chat mouillé [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Figure aérienne avec renversement, main avant sur le mur de la [demi-lune], rotation [côté dos] de 900 degrés et réception en marche avant.
OBS: Il s’agit d’un «mc twist 900 degrés».