English (Flights (Air Transport); Organization Planning)
pre-flight planning procedures [correct, pluriel]
OBS: Pre-Flight Planning Procedures – The examiner may assign the cross-country route prior to the day of the flight test. A two-leg trip with an intermediate stop will be planned. Flight planning software is allowed, but during the evaluation, the examiner will ask the candidate to manually ... recalculate one leg in response to a scenario, such as a change in upper wind or an altitude change.
French (Vols (Transport aérien); Planification d'organisation)
procédures de planification avant vol [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: Procédures de planification avant vol – L'examinateur peut assigner la route du vol de navigation avant la date du test en vol. La planification vise un vol de navigation en deux étapes comprenant une escale. Le candidat peut utiliser un logiciel de planification de vol, mais pendant l'évaluation, l'examinateur demandera au candidat de recalculer manuellement [...] une étape du vol en fonction d’un scénario, comme un changement d’altitude ou du vent en altitude.