English (Investment; Banking; Special-Language Phraseology)
exercise date and striking price [correct, pluriel, normalisé]
DEF: The last day on which the option can be exercised as well as the currency code and price at which the security can be purchased or sold on or before that date.
OBS: exercise date and striking price: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Investissements et placements; Banque; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
date et cours d'exercice [correct, nom masculin, pluriel, normalisé]
DEF: Dernier jour pendant lequel l'option peut être exercée ainsi que le code monnaie et le cours auquel le titre peut être acheté ou vendu au/ou avant le dénouement.
OBS: date et cours d’exercice : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.