English (Advertising Media; Internet and Telematics)
instream video advertisement [correct, nom]; in-stream video advertisement [correct, nom]; instream video ad [correct, nom]; in-stream video ad [correct, nom]
CONT: Commonly used are instream video ads, which are played before, during, or after the video that the viewer has clicked on.
French (Supports publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
publicité vidéo intégrée dans du contenu vidéo [proposition, nom féminin]; publicité vidéo instream [à éviter, anglicisme, nom féminin]
DEF: Publicité vidéo diffusée avant, pendant ou après un contenu vidéo choisi par l'utilisateur.