English (Chaplain Service (Military))
chaplain session
CONT: Chaplain sessions are an effective tool for addressing potential concerns that service members might have before, during, and after a deployment.
French (Service d'aumônerie (Militaire))
séance de l'aumônier [nom féminin]
CONT: Les séances de l'aumônier sont un outil efficace qui permet de résoudre les problèmes éventuels des militaires avant, pendant et après un déploiement.