English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
angle mark
OBS: Intensified lines presented electronically on the face of a CRT representing certain angles from the antenna.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
marqueur d'angle
OBS: (...) traces lumineuses apparaissant selon un rayon et matérialisant : un axe d’approche, la direction d’un objectif particulier, etc.