English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing)
circular saw blade [correct]
CONT: A circular saw blade is a conglomerate of parts machined to precise specs. By adjusting the different parts of a blade - the kerf, the blade width, the type of tip, the finish and so fourth - contractoes can get the right tool for the job.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois)
lame de scie circulaire [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Disque d’acier portant des dents coupantes à sa périphérie et pouvant tourner autour de son axe.