English (Air Transport)
entry heading [correct]
CONT: (...) the entry pattern after 85 degrees of turn (...) [assumes] an entry heading of 200 ° relative to the B-axis (...)
French (Transport aérien)
cap d'entrée
CONT: (...) [le] circuit d’entrée après 85 degrés de virage(...) [suppose] un cap d’entrée de 200 degrés par rapport à l'axe B.