English (Chemistry)
[pi]-bond [correct]
OBS: Considering two-centre bonds, a [pi]-bond has a nodal plane that includes the internuclear bond axis ...
OBS: The word "pi" must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter.
French (Chimie)
liaison-pi [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Une liaison-[pi] à deux centres a un plan nodal comprenant l'axe internucléaire de liaison [...]
OBS: Le mot «pi» doit être remplacé par la lettre grecque correspondante.