English (Dentistry)
right angle handpiece
OBS: A mono-angled handpiece of which the main axis is at a right angle with that of the tool which it carries.
French (Dentisterie)
pièce à main à angle droit
OBS: (dite [angle droit]) : Pièce à main monoangulaire dont l'axe principal est perpendiculaire à celui de l'outil.