English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding)
rotary agitator [correct]
DEF: Mechanical agitator with one or more blades which rotate about a vertical axis.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales)
désagrégateur à roue-pelle [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Désagrégateur mécanique à un ou plusieurs organes de coupe qui tournent autour de l'axe.