English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
swing bridge [correct, normalisé]; swivel bridge [correct]; swing drawbridge [correct]; pivot bridge [correct]; turnbridge [correct]
DEF: A bridge [whose] deck can be rotated about a vertical axis to permit navigation.
OBS: swing bridge: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
pont tournant [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]; pont pivotant [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Pont dont le tablier peut pivoter autour d’un axe vertical pour permettre la navigation.
OBS: pont tournant : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.