English (Special-Language Phraseology; Animal Anatomy; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
heels too low [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Deviations in proper axis are broken back pastern axis or axis below the correct line (i.e. extra long toe and heels too low)...
OBS: Always used in the plural.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Anatomie animale; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
talons trop bas [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: L'axe du paturon est ainsi plus vertical que celui du pied.
OBS: Pluriel d’usage.