English (Aeroindustry)
castor length
DEF: The distance between the centre of tyre contact area and the intersection of the ground with the castor axis produced
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
déport de roulette [nom masculin]
DEF: Distance entre le centre de la surface de contact du pneu et le point de rencontre, avec le sol, de l'axe de pivotement