English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
water pump spindle
OBS: Circulation of the cooling water is by a pump driven by a separate toothed belt. The pump is equipped with an SKF water pump spindle (as used in Ford Escort and Cortina).
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
pompe munie d'un axe
OBS: La circulation de l'eau de refroidissement est assurée par une pompe munie d’un axe SKF(comme dans la Ford Escort et la Cortina) entraînée par une courroie crantée séparée.