English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Wind Energy)
rotation plane [correct]; plane of rotation [correct]
DEF: The plane in which a wind turbine rotor revolves perpendicular to the rotation axis.
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Énergie éolienne)
plan de rotation [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Plan dans lequel le rotor d’une éolienne tourne perpendiculairement à l'axe de rotation.
Spanish (Aerodinámica y teoría de los gases; Energía eólica)
plano de rotación [correct, nom masculin]