English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Plastic Materials; Pipes and Fittings; Sewers and Drainage)
Profile steel reinforced polyethylene (SRPE) storm sewer pipe and fittings [correct]
OBS: B182.14-15: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Matières plastiques; Tuyauterie et raccords; Égouts et drainage)
Tuyaux d'égouts pluviaux à paroi profilée et raccords en polyéthylène renforcé d'acier (SRPE) [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: B182. 14-15 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.