English (Aeroindustry)
return-to-reservoir circuit
CONT: their retraction and extension chambers are in communication with the return-to-reservoir circuit.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
retour bâche [nom masculin]
CONT: leur chambre entrée et sortie sont en retour bâche.
OBS: hypersustentateurs.