English (Meats and Meat Industries)
sweet pickled bacon [correct]
OBS: Bacon from Britain ... cured to an old recipe using stout and black treacle.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
bacon doux [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Bacon qu'on retrouve en Angleterre.