English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Animal Diseases; Fish)
Flavobacterium psychrophilum [correct, latin, voir observation]
DEF: ... a psychrophilic, gram-negative bacterial rod [that is] the causative agent of bacterial coldwater disease ...
OBS: Flavobacterium psychrophilum: There is no common name for this species of bacteria.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Maladies des animaux; Poissons)
Flavobacterium psychrophilum [correct, latin, voir observation]
DEF: [...] bactérie Gram négatif filamenteuse en forme de [bâtonnet], responsable de la maladie de l'eau froide [...]
OBS: Flavobacterium psychrophilum : Il n’y a pas de nom vernaculaire pour cette espèce de bactéries.