English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
Bacillus megaterium [correct, latin]
OBS: A bacterium of the family Bacillaceae.
OBS: There is no common name for this species.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
Bacillus megaterium [correct, latin]
OBS: Bactérie de la famille des Bacillaceae.
OBS: Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour cette espèce.