English (General Vocabulary)
virgin hemophiliac
CONT: A medical working group was established within the Red Cross to determine the distribution of wet heat-treated products among various select groups such as children and virgin hemophiliacs, based on limited product availability and pending total conversion to wet heat-treated products.
French (Vocabulaire général)
hémophile vierge [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Habituellement, jeune hémophile, n’ ayant pas été contaminé par une bactérie pathogène ou un agent viral et qui, vu son état, peut bénéficier d’un traitement au facteur VIII.