English (Animal Diseases)
bacterial aura [correct]
OBS: bacterial. Belonging to, consisting of, resulting from, or caused by bacteria.
OBS: aura. A subjective sensation (as of voices, colored lights, or crawling, and numbness) experienced before an attack of epilepsy, migraine, or certain other nervous disorders.
French (Maladies des animaux)
aura bactérienne [correct, proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: aura. Toute sensation ou ensemble de symptômes divers qui marquent le début d’une attaque, d’une crise d’épilepsie, etc.
OBS: bactérien, ienne. Qui se rapporte aux bactéries.