English (Racquet Sports)
serve [correct, verbe]
OBS: serve: also used in table tennis and badminton.
PHR: To serve at 3/4 pace/speed, at the body, big, cross-court, down the centre, effortlessly, flat out, for the set, hard, into the body, into the sun, on the rise, out of one's mind, out of turn, out the match, out wide, overhead, short, underhand, wide, with power and angle.
PHR: To elect to serve.
French (Sports de raquette)
servir [correct]
OBS: servir : employé aussi au tennis de table et au badminton.
PHR: Servir dans le mauvais ordre, droit sur l’adversaire, en dessous, en dessus, le long du centre, plat, en pousse-balle.
PHR: S’apprêter à servir. Choisir de servir.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
servir [correct]; sacar [correct]
CONT: Debéis servir largo y sobre el punto débil del adversario, que generalmente suele ser el revés.
PHR: Servir abierto, al centro de la pista, al cuerpo, fuera de turno.