English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing)
fold-down split rear seat
CONT: You get seating for five. And plenty of storage room, thanks to the fold-down split rear seats.
French (Néologie et emprunts)
banquette pliable [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Banquette de voiture que l'on peut plier afin de pouvoir se servir de l'espace libéré pour le rangement d’objets personnels ou de marchandises, bagages, etc.