English (Couplings (Mechanical Components); Mechanical Components)
locking collar
OBS: The inner rings of the Y-bearings (...) are extended and provided with either an eccentric or cylindrical locking collar. These features allow the bearings to be quickly and easily mounted and dismounted.
French (Accouplements (Composants mécaniques); Composants mécaniques)
bague de blocage
OBS: Les [roulements Y] ont une bague intérieure large, munie d’une bague de blocage cylindrique ou excentrique qui assure une fixation simple et rapide.