English (Dentistry)
curved crown scissors [correct, pluriel]; crown and collar scissors [correct, pluriel]; curved collar and crown scissors [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Curved crown scissors [are] used to reduce the crown.
French (Dentisterie)
ciseaux courbes [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Les ciseaux courbes de Beebee ou de Dolzer servent à découper, à chantourner une bague destinée à construire une couronne ou une coiffe.